個人情報の取り扱いについて(プライバシーポリシー)


本ウェブサイトを運営するFWD株式会社(以下、当社)は、個人情報の重要性を認識し、個人情報に関する法令、社内規程等を遵守し、当社のサービスGALACAAにおいて、当社で取り扱う個人情報の取得、利用及び管理を適正に行うことにより、お客様の個人情報を守ります。


運営会社

FWD 株式会社


代表者

代表取締役 藤本大史


1. 適正な取得

当社は、個人情報の取得を、適法かつ公正な手段により行います。


2. 取得する情報の内容

(1) 氏名

(2) 住所

(3) 生年月日

(4) メールアドレス

(5) 性別

(6) サービス利用履歴

(7) 外部サービスでお客様が連携先に開示を認めた情報及びID


3. 利用目的

当社は、次に掲げる目的でお客様の個人情報を利用させていただきます。

(1) 本サービスの提供および運営のため

(2) お客様に本サービスをご利用頂くための本人確認、本人認証のため

(3) お客様からのお問い合わせへのご対応のため

(4) 当社の新サービス、新機能の開発のため

(5) システムの維持・改善、不具合対応およびこれらの技術的なサポートに関する情報の告知のため

(6) 有料サービスを利用しているお客様に利用料金を請求するため

(7) 利用規約に反する態様でのご利用を防止するため


4. 目的外利用の制限

当社は、個人情報の利用については、あらかじめ明示した目的の範囲内に限定し、お客様の承認なく、目的の範囲を超えて個人情報を利用することはありません。

ただし、次に掲げる場合はこの限りではありません。

(1) 法令に基づく場合

(2) 人の生命、身体又は財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

(3) 公衆衛生の向上又は児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

(4) 国の機関若しくは地方公共団体又はその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき


5. 統計データの利用

当社は、お客様の個人情報をもとに、個人を識別できないように加工した統計データを作成することがあります。

個人を識別できない統計データについては、個人情報には当たらず、当社は何ら制限なく利用することができるものとします。


6. 第三者への提供

当社は、以下の場合を除いて、お客様の個人情報を、事前に本人の同意を得ることなく、第三者に販売、貸与、その他の方法により提供することはありません。

(1) 法令に基づく場合

(2) 人の生命、身体又は財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

(3) 公衆衛生の向上又は児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき

(4) 国の機関若しくは地方公共団体又はその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき


7. 保護・管理

当社は、保有する個人情報について、厳重なセキュリティ対策を施し、個人情報の適切な管理に努めます。


8. 開示等のご請求に応じる手続

当社の保有個人データに関するご本人又は代理人からの利用目的の通知、開示、訂正・追加・削除、利用停止・消去(以下「開示等」といいます。)のご請求を受けた場合、お申出いただいた方がご本人であることを確認したうえで、合理的な期間及び範囲で回答いたします。

なお、手数料として、1回の請求ごとに1,000円をいただきます。


9. 個人情報の訂正

(1) 当社は、ユーザーから、個人情報の内容が事実ではなく、訂正・追加・削除(以下「訂正等」という)を求められたときは、ユーザーご本人からのご請求であることを確認のうえ遅滞なく調査を行い、その結果に基づき、個人情報の内容の訂正等を行い、その旨をユーザーに通知します。

(2) 当社は、ユーザーから、以下の各号の理由に基づき個人情報の利用の停止または消去(以下「利用の停止等」という)を求められたときは、ユーザーご本人からのご請求であることを確認のうえ遅滞なく調査を行い、その結果に基づき、必要に応じて個人情報の利用の停止等を行い、その旨をユーザーに通知します。

①あらかじめ公表された利用目的の範囲を超えて個人情報が取扱われているという理由

②偽りその他の手段により個人情報が取得されたものであるという理由

(3) 個人情報保護法その他の法令により、当社が訂正等または利用の停止等の義務を負わない場合、本条1項、2項の定めは適用されません。


10. プライバシーポリシーの改正について

当社はプライバシーポリシーの全部または一部を改定することがあります。

重要な変更がある場合には、サイト上(https://www.galacaa.com/)でお知らせします。


11. 問い合わせ窓口

galacaa@f-w-d.co.jp


Handling of Personal Information (Privacy Policy)

 

FWD Inc. (hereinafter referred to as "the Company"), the operator of this website, recognizes the importance of personal information, complies with the laws and regulations regarding personal information and internal rules, and protects the personal information of customers by properly acquiring, using, and managing the personal information handled by the Company in its GALACAA service.

 

 

 

Operating company

FWD Inc.

 

 

Representative

Daishi Fujimoto, Representative Director

 

 

 

1. Appropriate acquisition

The Company shall acquire personal information in a lawful and fair manner.

 

 

 

2. Contents of information to be acquired

(1) Name

 

(2) Address

 

(3) Date of birth

 

(4) E-mail address

 

(5) Gender

 

(6) Service usage history

 

(7) Information and IDs that the customer has authorized to be disclosed to the linked party for external services.

 

 

 

3. Purpose of Use

The Company will use the customer's personal information for the following purposes:

 

(1) To provide and operate the Service.

 

(2) To identify and authenticate the customer in order for the customer to use the Service.

 

(3) To respond to inquiries from customers.

 

(4) To develop new services and functions for the Company.

 

(5) To notify of information regarding system maintenance and improvement, trouble shooting, and technical support of the above.

 

(6) To bill customers who use paid services for usage fees.

 

(7) To prevent use in a manner that violates the Terms of Use.

 

 

 

4. Limitation of Use for Other Purposes

The Company shall limit the use of personal information within the scope of the purpose specified in advance, and shall not use personal information beyond the scope of the purpose without the approval of the customer.

 

However, this does not apply to the following cases:

 

(1) When required by law

 

(2) When it is necessary to protect the life, body, or property of an individual and it is difficult to obtain the consent of the individual

 

(3) When it is particularly necessary to improve public health or promote the sound growth of children, and it is difficult to obtain the consent of the individual.

 

(4) When it is necessary to cooperate with a national agency, a local government, or a person or organization entrusted by either of the foregoing in executing affairs prescribed by laws and regulations, and obtaining the consent of the individual is likely to impede the execution of such affairs.

 

 

 

5. Use of Statistical Data

The Company may create statistical data based on customers' personal information that is processed so that individuals cannot be identified.

 

Statistical data that cannot be used to identify an individual does not constitute personal information and may be used by the Company without restriction.

 

 

 

6. Provision to Third Parties

The Company will not sell, rent, or otherwise provide the customer's personal information to any third party without the prior consent of the customer, except in the following cases:

 

(1) When required by law

 

(2) When it is necessary to protect the life, body, or property of an individual and it is difficult to obtain the consent of the individual

 

(3) When it is particularly necessary to improve public health or promote the sound growth of children, and it is difficult to obtain the consent of the individual.

 

(4) When it is necessary to cooperate with a national agency, a local government, or a person or organization entrusted by either of the foregoing in executing affairs prescribed by laws and regulations, and obtaining the consent of the individual is likely to impede the execution of such affairs.

 

 

 

7. Protection and Management

The Company will take strict security measures for personal information in its possession and strive to manage personal information appropriately.

 

 

 

8. Procedures for Responding to Requests for Disclosure, etc.

When the Company receives a request for notification of the purpose of use, disclosure, correction, addition, deletion, and, suspension of use and deletion (hereinafter referred to as "Disclosure etc.") of personal data held by the Company from the person himself/herself or his/her representative, the Company will respond to the request within a reasonable period and scope after confirming the identity of the person making the request.

 

A fee of 1,000 yen will be charged for each request.

 

 

 

9. Correction of Personal Information

(1) When a user requests the correction, addition, or deletion (hereinafter referred to as "Correction, etc.") of personal information because the content of the information is not true, the Company will investigate the request without delay after confirming that the request is made by the user himself/herself, and based on the results of the investigation, the Company will perform the Correction, etc. of the content of the personal information and notify the user to that effect.

 

(2) When a user requests the suspension of use or deletion of personal information (hereinafter referred to as "Suspension of use, etc.") based on any of the following reasons, the Company will investigate the request without delay after confirming that the request is made by the user, and based on the results of the investigation, the Company will perform the Suspension of use, etc. of personal information as necessary and notify the user to that effect.

 

(1) Reasons why the personal information is being handled beyond the scope of the purpose of use announced in advance

 

(2) Reasons that the personal information was acquired by deception or other means

 

(3) The provisions of Paragraphs 1 and 2 of this Article shall not apply in cases where the Company is not obligated to make Corrections, etc. or Suspension of use, etc. under the Personal Information Protection Law or other laws and regulations.

 

 

 

10. Revision of the Privacy Policy

The Company may revise all or part of the Privacy Policy.

 

Any significant changes will be posted on the website (https://www.galacaa.com/).

 

 

 

11. Contact for Inquiries

galacaa@f-w-d.co.jp